slide_01 slide_02 slide_05 slide_06 slide_07 nre picks 002 nre picks 004 nre picks 005
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Latest News
What GCCC Division am I In?

Well the GCCC elections are being held on 28th April 2012

Do you know what Division you are in? if not here is a list below.

NOTE:Some divisional boundaries cut across a suburb, meaning not all residents of that suburb are in the one division. If you need to be certain which division you are in, call a councillor from one of the divisions listed – they will be able to advise which division you are in from your exact residential address.

Suburb

Division(s)


A:
Advancetown



9

Alberton

1

Arundel

2/4

Ashmore

6/7/8

Austinville

9


B:

 

Benowa

7/8/10

Biggera Waters

3/4

Bilinga

14

Bonogin

9

Broadbeach

10

Broadbeach Waters

10

Bundall

7/10

Burleigh Heads

12/13

Burleigh Waters

11/12


C:


Carrara

8

Cedar Creek

1

Clagiraba

5

Clear Island Waters

8

Coolangatta

14

Coombabah

3

Coomera/Upper Coomera

1/2

Currumbin

14

Currumbin Valley

14

Currumbin Waters

14


D, E:


Elanora

13/14


F, G :
Gaven Heights



5

Gaven

5

Gilberton

1

Gilston

5/9

Guanaba

5


H:
Helensvale



2

Highland Park

5/9

Hollywell

3

Hope Island

3


I, J:
Isle of Capri



7

Jacobs Well

1


K:
Kingsholme



1

Kirra

14


L:
Labrador



4

Lower Beechmont

9

Luscombe

1

 

 

Suburb

Division(s)


M:
Main Beach



7

Maudsland

5

Mermaid Beach

10/12

Mermaid Waters

10/12

Merridown

8

Merrimac

8

Miami

12

Molendinar

6

Monterey Keys

2

Mount Nathan

5

Mudgeeraba

9


N:
Natural Bridge



9

Nerang

5/8

Neranwood

9

Nobby Beach

12

Norwell

1

Numinbah Valley

9


O:
Ormeau



1

Ormeau Hills

1

Oxenford

2


P:
Pacific Pines



5

Palm Beach

13

Paradise Point

3

Paradise Waters

7

Park Lake

5

Parkwood

6

Pimpama

1


Q, R :
Rainbow Bay



14

Reedy Creek

13

Robina

11

Runaway Bay

3/4


S:
Sanctuary Cove



3

Sorrento

10

South Moreton Bay Island

1/3

South Stradbroke Island

3

Southport

4/6/7

Sovereign Islands

3

Springbrook

9

Stapylton

1

Steiglitz

1

Studio Village

2

Surfers Paradise

7/10


T:
Tallai



9

Tallebudgera

14

Tallebudgera Valley

13/14

The Spit

7

Tugun

14


U, V:
Upper Coomera



1/2

Varsity Lakes

11


W:


Willowvale

1

Wongawallan

1/5

Woongoolba

1

Worongary

9


X, Y, Z:
Yatala



1